The Chart Show All-Time Hall of Fame ('09 to '18)

by

The Chart Show
The Chart Show airs every Wednesday night at 8 p.m. on The Current (MPR Graphic / Tracy Kompelien)

When a song has been on our chart for ten weeks it's inducted to our Hall of Fame. Below is the Top 20 artists who've now been inducted 7 or more times. Their rank is delineated by the date of their debut.

Remember: You can help us with the evolution by voting for your favorite tracks every week! Stay safe and be peaceful to one another, and thanks for listening!

TWArtistINDALL TIME HALL OF FAME Chart Show
FirstLast
1The Black Keys107.8.104.29.15
2Arcade Fire108.26.1011.11.17
3Courtney Barnett104.9.1410.24.18
4Dawes97.8.108.8.18
5Jack White94.26.123.28.18
6Father John Misty97.19.125.9.18
7Trampled By Turtles87.8.107.25.18
8Bon Iver88.11.118.9.17
9CHVRCHES88.29.1311.7.18
10Hippo Campus83.11.1511.7.18
11The XX71.7.1012.20.17
12The Avett Brothers72.25.107.13.16
13Mumford and Sons74.1.106.17.15
14Dessa74.22.105.2.18
15Cloud Cult77.8.105.4.15
16The National77.15.1011.22.17
17jeremy messersmith78.5.105.2.18
18St. Vincent74.19.127.11.18
19First Aid Kit75.17.1212.12.18
20Alt-J712.20.125.24.17

Related Stories

  • The Chart Show Hall of Fame When a song stays on The Chart Show's chart for more than 10 weeks, we retire it from the poll and it enters the very prestigious Chart Show Hall of Fame.

comments powered by Disqus