Pride Weekend USofA!
June 26, 2022
On this Pride weekend I featured artists like Orville Peck, Brandi Carlile & k.d. lang. I also featured a new songs from Ondara and Kelsey Waldon.
Americana Gig List
2022
Corb Lund - Tues 6/28 - 7th St Entry
Meat Puppets - 6/29 - 7th St. Entry (cancelled)
Gear Daddies - Wed. 6/29 - Rhythm on the Rails in downtown Shakopee, MN
Eilen Jewell / Molly Maher - Thurs 6/30 - Hook & Ladder (Under the Canopy)
Aaron Lee Tasjan - Sat 7/2 - Parkway Theatre
Marcia Ball - 7/5 - The Dakota
Booker T Jones - 7/7 - The Dakota
Them Coulee Boys / Barbaro - Fri 7/8 - Turf
The Big Wu - Fri 7/8 - Hook and Ladder (Under the Canopy)
Trampled By Turtles / Jenny Lewis - 7/9 - Bayfront Festival Park
Rosie Flores - 7/10 - Turf
Steve Earle and the Dukes - Tues 7/12 - The Dakota
Drive-By Truckers - Wed 7/20 - Utepils
Savannah Conley - 7/21 - 7th St. Entry
Sunny Sweeney - 7/22 - Hook and Ladder
Lyle Lovett & His Large Band - 7/23 - State Theatre
John Hiatt & the Goners feat. Sonny Landreth / Buddy Guy - 7/24 - Mystic Lake
PineGrove - 7/28 - First Avenue
American Aquarium - 7/29 - Amsterdam
Brandi Carlile - 7/30 - Xcel Energy Center
The Iguanas - 7/31 - Hook and Ladder
Fleet Foxes - 8/2 - Surly Brewing Festival Field
The Steel Wheels - Thurs 8/4 - Dakota
Madison Cunningham / Bendigo Fletcher - Thurs 8/4 - Fine Line
Pokey LaFarge - 8/5 - The Dakota
TK & the Holy Know-Nothings / Riddy Arman - 8/5 - Turf Club
Billy Strings - 8/5 - Surly Brewing Festival Field
Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas - Sat 8/6 - The Cedar
The Dead South / The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band / Tejon Street Corner Thieves - 8/8 - Palace Theatre
Amythyst Kiah - 8/11 First Avenue
Lord Huron - 8/12 - Surly Brewing Festival Field
Murder By Death / Amigo the Devil / Samantha Crain - 8/12 - First Avenue
Jamey Johnson - Sat 8/13 - Vetter Stone Amphitheater, Mankato
Red Wanting Blue - 8/15 - Turf Club
The Vandoliers - Wed 8/17 - Turf Club
River Whyless - Sat 8/20 - 7th St. Entry
Parker Millsap - 8/25 - Turf Club
Neko Case - Thurs 9/1 - First Avenue
Watchhouse - Thurs 9/8 - Palace Theatre
Yola - Fri 9/9 - First Avenue
Steve’n’Seagulls - Sat 9/10- Turf Club
John Craigie / Maya de Vitry - Wed 9/14 - The Cedar
William Elliott Whitmore w/ The Local Honeys - Fri 9/16 - Fine Line
Dale Watson & His Lone-Stars - Sunday 9/18 - Hook And Ladder (Under the Canopy)
American Aquarium - 9/22 - Fine Line
Marlon Williams - 9/22 - Turf Club
Jamestown Revival - Friday - 9/30 - Fine Line
Little Feat - 10/2 - Fitzgerald Theatre
Calexico - 10/10 - Fine Line
Waco Brothers - 10/14 - The Cedar
Daniel Romano's Outfit / Carson McHone - 10/26 - 7th St Entry
The Outlaws / Firefall - Sat 11/19 - Medina Ent. Ctr
Trampled By Turtles / Charlie Parr - Sat. 11/26 - Armory
Residencies
Roe Family Singers (early) Matt Arthur & Friends (late) - Mondays - 331 Bar
The Front Porch Swingin' Liquor Pigs - Thursday’s - Palmer’s Bar/
Mary Cutrufello & Trevor McSpadden - Tuesdays - White Squirrel Bar, St Paul (Early shows, 6pm)
St. Dominic's Trio - Tuesdays - Driftwood, Minneapolis